Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01562
Strain Name20454-1
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(I)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 7/24/2009 from the pond designated Willard Pond in Antrim, NH (lat. 43 01.105, long. -72 01.262, elevation 1069 ft, nearest road is SR123, Willard Pnd Rd).

Geographical area: New England

Collection number: 1179

Has a micronucleus.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01562
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35