Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01566
Strain Name20488-4
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(VI)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 7/25/2009 from the pond designated South Pond in Marlboro, VT (lat. 42 50.802, long. -72 42.596, elevation 1585 ft, nearest road is S Pond Rd, off SR9).

Geographical area: New England

Collection number: 1196

Has a micronucleus.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01566
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35