Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01564
Strain Name20469-4
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(IV)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 7/25/2009 from the pond designated Childs Bog in Harrisville, NH (lat. 42 57.763, long. -72 07.451, elevation 1388 ft, nearest road is Silver Lake Rd / Nelson).

Geographical area: New England

Collection number: 1187

Has a micronucleus.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01564
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35