Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01558
Strain Name20430-2
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(IV)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 7/24/2009 from the pond designated Island Pond #1 in Washington, NH (lat. 43 10.244, long. -72 04.277, elevation 1350 ft, nearest road is Washington Rd).

Geographical area: New England

Collection number: 1172

Has a micronucleus.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01558
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35