Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01557
Strain Name20395-1
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(V)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 7/22/2009 from the lake designated Lake Warren in Alstead, NH (lat. 43 07.310, long. -72 17.840, elevation 1217 ft, nearest road is SR123).

Geographical area: New England

Collection number: 1155

Has a micronucleus.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01557
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35