Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01550
Strain Name18297-1
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(VI)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 6/1/2003 from the pond designated SG29 in Warren, PA (lat. 41 43.755, long. -79 14.012, elevation 1826 ft).

Geographical area: Allegheny National Forest

Collection number: 454

No micronucleus present.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01550
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35