Skip to main content


Follow @TetrahymenaSC

Stock IDSD01546
Strain Name18282-1
AKA
SpeciesT. thermophila
Genetic Description(?)
MAC Knockins/outs
MIC Knockins/outs
Gene of Interest
Origin
Publications
CommentsCollected by Paul Doerder on 8/21/2002 from the pond designated CRWP in Ridgway, PA (lat. 41 25.052, long. -78 51.876, elevation 1613 ft). Used Geko GPS.

Geographical area: Allegheny National Forest

Collection number: 453

No micronucleus present.
Research Resource IdentifierTSC_SD01546
Requires MTA?No
Academic cost $35